Accessible version of the EAS Spring Schedule
Course |CRN |Title |Credit |Day & Time |Instructor
ENV 1200 30725 Intro to Environmental Science 3 M W 9:30-10:45 AM Evans, A.
ENV 1200 30627 Intro to Environmental Science 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Blomberg, B.
ENV 1200 30395 Intro to Environmental Science 3 T R 11:00-12:15 PM Schliemann, S.
ENV 1200 30742 Intro to Environmental Science 3 ONLINE Ahsan, S.
ENV 1200 31528 Intro to Environmental Science 3 ONLINE Ahsan, S.
ENV 1200 30996 Intro to Environmental Science 3 ONLINE Brazeau, R.
ENV 1200 33496 Intro to Environmental Science 3 ONLINE Schliemann, S.
ENV 2100 32221 Environmental Sampling and Analysis 3 M W 10:00-11:50 AM Brazeau, R.
ENV 3010 32756 Applied Pollution Science 3 T R 11:00-12:15 PM Evans, A.
ENV 3250 33143 Colorado Water Law 3 T 3:30-6:00 PM Synch. Online Godbehere
ENV 3400 31466 Water Resources 3 T R 12:30-1:45 PM Brazeau, R.
ENV 3420 32223 Soil Resources 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Evans, A.
ENV 3422 32224 Methods of Soil Analysis 1 W 2:00-3:50 PM Evans, A.
ENV 3620 32225 Resource Use and Environment 3 T R 8:00-9:15 AM Schliemann, S.
ENV 3700 31275 Mountain Environments 3 Online Schliemann, S.
ENV 3740 33497 Environmental Health 3 M W 2:00-3:15 PM Ahsan, S.
ENV 4200 31294 Environmental Policy & Planning 3 T R 9:30-10:45 AM Brazeau, R.
ENV 4250 33498 Hydrogeology 4 M W 9:30-11:45 AM Kackstaetter, U.
ENV 4950 30524 Internship in Environmental Science 2-15 TBA Lux, F.
ENV 4960 30256 Global Environmental Challenge 3 M W 11:00-12:15 PM Ahsan, S.
GEG 1000 30062 World Regional Geography 3 M W 11:00-12:15 PM Bellisario, A.
GEG 1000 30172 World Regional Geography 3 ONLINE Bellisario, A.
GEG 1000 31475 World Regional Geography 3 ONLINE Brady, S.
GEG 1100 30415 Intro to Physical Geography 3 T R 12:30-1:45 PM Katz, G.
GEG 1100 30654 Intro to Physical Geography 3 ONLINE Bellisario, A.
GEG 1300 31477 Intro to Human Geography 3 ONLINE Brady, S.
GEG 1910 30726 Global Water Concerns 3 T R 2:00-3:15 PM Blomberg, B.
GEG 1910 31293 Global Water Concerns 3 ONLINE Katz, G.
GEG 1910 33949 Global Water Concerns 3 ONLINE Katz, G.
GEG 3120 32767 Geomorphology 4 T R 3:30-5:45 PM Synch. Online EchoHawk, B.
GEG 3230 33504 Latin American Geographies 3 M W 2:00-3:15 PM Bellisario
GEG 3410 33506 Biogeography 3 T R 9:30-10:45 AM Katz, G.
GEG 3420 32768 Soil Resources 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Evans, A.
GEG 3422 32769 Methods of Soil Analysis 1 W 2:00-3:50 PM Evans, A.
GEG 4250 33707 Hydrogeology (Groundwater) 4 M W 9:30-11:45 AM Kackstaetter, U.
GEG 4975 32212 Geography Capstone 3 M W 3:30-4:45 PM Brady, S.
GEL 1010 30064 Physical Geology 4 T R 9:30-11:45 AM Davey, J.
GEL 1010 33072 Physical Geology 4 Online Kackstaetter, U.
GEL 1020 30316 Geology of Colorado 3 Online Adams, A.
GEL 1030 31462 Historical Geology 4 Online EchoHawk, B.
GEL 1150 30212 Physical Oceanography 3 M W 2:00-3:15 PM Blomberg, B.
GEL 1150 30279 Physical Oceanography 3 Online Schliemann, S.
GEL 1520 33790 Geology Garden of the Gods 1 T R 2:00-3:25 PM F S 8:00 AM -5:00 PM Off Campus April 15-April 27 meeting days Davey, J.
GEL 3120 30065 Geomorphology 4 T R 3:30-5:45 PM Synch. Online EchoHawk, B.
GEL 3420 32283 Soil Resources 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Evans, A.
GEL 3422 32284 Methods of Soil Analysis 1 W 2:00-3:50 PM Evans, A.
GEL 3520 33791 Advanced Geology Garden of the Gods 1 T R 2:00-3:25 PM F S 8:00 AM -5:00 PM Off Campus April 15-April 27 meeting days Davey, J.
GEL 3540 33779 Geologic Hazards: Denver & Vicinity Online Hybrid
S U 8:00 AM-5:00 PM Off Campus T 6:00-7:15 PM On Campus EchoHawk, B.
GEL 4250 33509 Hydrogeology (Groundwater) 4 M W 9:30-11:45 AM Kackstaetter, U.
GEL 4460 31461 Structure and Mapping 4 T 8:00-10:15 AM Synch. Online EchoHawk, B.
R8:00-10:15 AMEchoHawk, B.
GEL 4950 32109 Internship in Geology 2-15 TBA Lux, F.
GEL 4970 31460 UR Geology 4 T R 12:00-2:15 PM Kackstaetter, U.
GIS 1220 30972 Digital Earth:Geospatial Tech 4 Online Parr, D.
GIS 2250 30737 Geographic Information Systems 4 M W 12:00-1:55 PM Brady, S.
GIS 2250 30257 Geographic Information Systems 4 Online Parr, D.
GIS 4840 30528 Remote Sensing 3 M W 2:00-3:50 PM Miller, B.
GIS 4850 32227 Spatial Modeling 4 Online Parr, D.
GIS 4950 32102 Internship in GIS 1-12 TBA Lux, F.
MTR 1400 30481 Weather and Climate 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Ng, S.
MTR 1400 31478 Weather and Climate 3 T R 9:30-10:45 AM Ng, S.
MTR 1400 30111 Weather and Climate 3 Online Ng, S.
MTR 1600 30729 Global Climate Change 3 M W 8:00-9:15 AM Wagner, R.
MTR 1600 30625 Global Climate Change 3 M W 2:00-3:15 PM Wagner, R.
MTR 1600 30677 Global Climate Change 3 T 11:00-12:15 PM Hybrid in Person Schuenemann, K.
MTR 1600 30815 Global Climate Change 3 R 11:00-12:15 PM Hybrid in Person Schuenemann, K.
MTR1600 30624Global Climate Change 3 Online
MTR 3410 30255 Weather Analysis Techniques 3 M W 10:00-11:50 AM Ng, S.
MTR 3430 33527 Atmospheric Thermodynamics 3 M W 12:30-1:45 PM Wagner, R.
MTR 3500 33528 Hazardous Weather 3 M W 3:30-4:45 PM Landolt, S.
MTR 3710 30868 Meteorology Internship 1-6 TBA Lux, F.
MTR 4400 33529 Advanced Synoptic Meteorology 4 T R 2:00-4:50 PM Schuenemann, K.
SCI 2600 31563 Integrated Bio & Earth Science 3 T R 10:00-11:50 AM Butterworth, C.
SCI 2610 30258 Integrated Physics and Chemistry 3 T R 2:00-3:50 PM Butterworth, C.